Las Vegas
Home/ Travel Guides/ Las Vegas
City Travel Guide

Las Vegas Guide

Explore the best of Las Vegas, Nevada, including attractions, local neighborhoods, transportation options, and travel tips to help you plan a smoother trip.

Henderson Executive Airport (HSH) Las Vegas, Nevada, United States 35 Live Events Next 90 days
Top Attractions
Must-see places in Las Vegas, ranked by popularity
All on Viator →
Book Las Vegas Attractions & Tours on Viator 300,000+ experiences worldwide • Free cancellation on most bookings • Instant confirmation
Browse →
Fremont Street Experience Attraction
★ 4.6
Fremont Street Experience
Fremont St, Las Vegas, NV 89101, USA
Explore → 149,124 reviews
Caesars Palace Attraction
★ 4.5
Caesars Palace
3570 S Las Vegas Blvd, Paradise, NV 89109, USA
Explore → 138,574 reviews
Fountains of Bellagio Attraction
★ 4.8
Fountains of Bellagio
3600 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89109, USA
Explore → 61,435 reviews
Wynn Las Vegas Attraction
★ 4.7
Wynn Las Vegas
3131 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, NV 89109, USA
Explore → 66,422 reviews
Bellagio Conservatory & Botanical Gardens Attraction
★ 4.8
Bellagio Conservatory & Botanical Gardens
Bellagio Hotel & Casino, 3600 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las ...
Explore → 42,033 reviews
Paris Las Vegas Attraction
★ 4.3
Paris Las Vegas
3655 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89109, USA
Explore → 83,807 reviews
South Point Hotel Casino & Spa Attraction
★ 4.5
South Point Hotel Casino & Spa
9777 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89183, USA
Explore → 45,257 reviews
Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas Sign Attraction
★ 4.6
Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas Sign
5100 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, NV 89119, USA
Explore → 35,846 reviews
High Roller Attraction
★ 4.6
High Roller
3545 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89109, USA
Explore → 32,264 reviews
Golden Nugget Las Vegas Hotel & Casino Attraction
★ 4.3
Golden Nugget Las Vegas Hotel & Casino
129 E Fremont St, Las Vegas, NV 89101, USA
Explore → 54,040 reviews
Encore Las Vegas Attraction
★ 4.6
Encore Las Vegas
3121 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89109, USA
Explore → 25,759 reviews
Sphere Attraction
★ 4.5
Sphere
255 Sands Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89169, USA
Explore → 36,883 reviews
The Mob Museum Attraction
★ 4.7
The Mob Museum
300 Stewart Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101, USA
Explore → 20,310 reviews
Flamingo Las Vegas Attraction
★ 4.0
Flamingo Las Vegas
3555 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, NV 89109, USA
Explore → 75,397 reviews
AREA15 Attraction
★ 4.4
AREA15
3215 S Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89102, USA
Explore → 23,494 reviews
Meow Wolf Las Vegas' Omega Mart Attraction
★ 4.4
Meow Wolf Las Vegas' Omega Mart
3215 Rancho Dr #100, Las Vegas, NV 89102, USA
Explore → 19,468 reviews
Shopping
Malls, markets and retail in Las Vegas
Live Events
Upcoming concerts, sports & shows — next 90 days
All events →
Blue Man Group Las Vegas Arts & Theatre
Blue Man Group Las Vegas
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Colors of Mexico Arts & Theatre
Colors of Mexico
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Vegas! The Show Arts & Theatre
Vegas! The Show
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
The King Comes Home Concert
The King Comes Home
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
The Australian Bee Gees (Vegas) Concert
The Australian Bee Gees (Vegas)
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Cirque du Soleil: KA Arts & Theatre
Cirque du Soleil: KA
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Julian Miranda's Unplugged Vocal Jam Event
Julian Miranda's Unplugged Vocal Jam
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
All Shook Up Arts & Theatre
All Shook Up
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Piano Man Concert
Piano Man
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Rich Little at Laugh Factory Comedy Club Arts & Theatre
Rich Little at Laugh Factory Comedy Club
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
SERPENTINE FIRE: Music of Earth, Wind & Fire Concert
SERPENTINE FIRE: Music of Earth, Wind & Fire
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
MJ LIVE – Michael Jackson Tribute Concert Concert
MJ LIVE – Michael Jackson Tribute Concert
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Boy Harsher Concert
Boy Harsher
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
V – The Ultimate Variety Show Arts & Theatre
V – The Ultimate Variety Show
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Absinthe Arts & Theatre
Absinthe
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Comedy Cellar (Las Vegas) Arts & Theatre
Comedy Cellar (Las Vegas)
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
WOW - The Vegas Spectacular Arts & Theatre
WOW - The Vegas Spectacular
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Piff the Magic Dragon (Las Vegas) Arts & Theatre
Piff the Magic Dragon (Las Vegas)
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Mat Franco Arts & Theatre
Mat Franco
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Colin Cloud Mastermind Arts & Theatre
Colin Cloud Mastermind
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Now You See Me Live Arts & Theatre
Now You See Me Live
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
The Wizard of Oz at Sphere Arts & Theatre
The Wizard of Oz at Sphere
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Popovich Comedy Pet Theater Arts & Theatre
Popovich Comedy Pet Theater
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Mac King Arts & Theatre
Mac King
Oct 20, 2026
Get Tickets →
Arts & Theatre
OCT
20
Blue Man Group Las Vegas
3900 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV
Arts & Theatre
OCT
20
Colors of Mexico
3200 South Las Vegas Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV
Arts & Theatre
OCT
20
Vegas! The Show
3663 Las Vegas Blvd South Suite 454A, Las Vegas, NV
Concert
OCT
20
The King Comes Home
3000 Paradise, Las Vegas, NV
Concert
OCT
20
The Australian Bee Gees (Vegas)
3850 s las vegas blvd, Las Vegas, NV
Arts & Theatre
OCT
20
Cirque du Soleil: KA
3799 Las Vegas Blvd South, Las Vegas, NV
Event
OCT
20
Julian Miranda's Unplugged Vocal Jam
953 E SAHARA AVE, E1A, Las Vegas, NV
Arts & Theatre
OCT
20
All Shook Up
375 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV
Concert
OCT
20
Piano Man
3663 Las Vegas Blvd South Suite 360A, Las Vegas, NV

Find Car Rentals in Las Vegas

⚠️
Location not confirmed
Please select a location from the dropdown list.
Searching for the best deals…
Comparing prices across providers.
This usually takes just a few seconds.
🚗
●●●
Rent a car
Perks Deals Travel Referrals Alerts